Variegated Pink Lemon Tree

Ships in 1-2 Business Days
2-Day Shipping Available
Ships June 28th - July 5th.

Select Pot

  • Grower
    Ships in our standard grower pot which includes drainage holes at the bottom.
  • Selva
                                                                                                                                                                    

    12 inches wide. Made with recycled plastic and natural materials. Weather resistant, insulating, frost resistant, chip and crack resistant. Includes plug and saucer.

  • Viento
                                                                                                                                                                    

    12 inches wide. Made with recycled plastic and natural materials. Weather resistant, insulating, frost resistant, chip and crack resistant. Does not include a drainage hole.

This product is not California Certified.

$ 105.00
You may like to add:

Natural Root Stimulant

Natural probiotics, organics, and moisture control gel boost root growth. Invigorates existing plants, reduces transplant shock and accelerates establishment of new plants. This all natural product will not burn roots.

When Transplanting: Apply between new soil and plant so stimulant touches root ball.

For Existing Plants: Apply stimulant 2-3 inches below top of soil.

Use the proper amount for each pot size:
6″ Pot: ½ Pack
8-10″ Pot: 1 Pack
12-14″ pot: 2 Packs

Organic Outdoor Potting Mix

PlantVine’s Organic Outdoor Potting Soil is time-tested and proven to help your outdoor potted plants thrive. This is our best all-purpose mix, and a smart choice for a wide variety of outdoor plants, flowers and vegetables. The all natural ingredients are specially blended to provide excellent long term drainage, high air porosity and good water holding capability. This mix contains no artificial fertilizers or chemicals. Each bag contains 128 oz of soil.

Repotting:
6” pot into an 8-10” planter: About 1.5 bags
8-10” pot into a 12-14” planter: About 3 bags

Soluble Fertilizer

Great for indoor and outdoor potted plants, this fertilizer quickly dissolves in water, making fertilizing as quick and simple as possible. Just mix 1 teaspoon (scoop included) with 1 gallon of water, and water as normal. Makes 48 gallons.

Shop with Confidence
Our plants are covered by our 45 day guarantee.
We even send you a picture of your plants before they ship.

Scientific Name: Citrus limon ‘Eureka Variegated’

Common Names: Variegated Pink Lemon Tree, Pink Lemonade Fruit

Overview: The Citrus limon ‘Eureka Variegated’ is a stunning citrus variety prized for its ornamental beauty and culinary potential. Originating from California, this evergreen tree showcases glossy green leaves marbled with creamy white variegation.

The ‘Eureka Variegated’ Lemon bears medium to large-sized fruits with thick, yellow skin and tangy, juicy flesh bursting with flavor. Renowned for its exceptional juicing qualities and refreshing taste, it’s a favored choice for lemonade, culinary uses, and household remedies. Ideal for home gardens, orchards, or container cultivation, the ‘Eureka Variegated’ Lemon Tree thrives in warm, subtropical climates.

Recently Shipped Variegated Pink Lemon Tree

Additional information

Pot Size

,

Why others chose the Variegated Pink Lemon Tree

I have love of all citrus plants.