Salavatski Pomegranate Tree

Bush
Arrives in 3 - 7 days.
Ships March 8th - March 15th.
  • Grower
  • Selva
  • Meseta
  • Viento
  • Nube

This product is not California Certified.

$ 24.00
You may like to add:

3-in-1 Moisture Meter

Take the guesswork out of watering and light. Quickly and easily determine your plants water and light levels, along with pH value.

  • No batteries required
  • Easy to read moisture, light, and pH levels with large dial.
  • Perfect for Indoor or Outdoor Plants.
  • How to Use: Simply insert moisture meter 3-4 inches into the soil, toggle switch to test moisture, light, or pH level you would like to measure.
  • Designed only for testing soil. Please be sure to not touch stone or hard rock soil.
  • ***Please note that pH test value cannot be applied to any other liquid than water.

Natural Root Stimulant

Natural probiotics, organics, and moisture control gel boost root growth. Invigorates existing plants, reduces transplant shock and accelerates establishment of new plants. This all natural product will not burn roots.

When Transplanting: Apply between new soil and plant so stimulant touches root ball.

For Existing Plants: Apply stimulant 2-3 inches below top of soil.

Use the proper amount for each pot size:
6″ Pot: ½ Pack
8-10″ Pot: 1 Pack
12-14″ pot: 2 Packs

Organic Outdoor Potting Mix

PlantVine’s Organic Outdoor Potting Soil is time-tested and proven to help your outdoor potted plants thrive. This is our best all-purpose mix, and a smart choice for a wide variety of outdoor plants, flowers and vegetables. The all natural ingredients are specially blended to provide excellent long term drainage, high air porosity and good water holding capability. This mix contains no artificial fertilizers or chemicals. Each bag contains 128 oz of soil.

Repotting:
6” pot into an 8-10” planter: About 1.5 bags
8-10” pot into a 12-14” planter: About 3 bags

Pot it for me

Have your plant delivered pre-potted when purchasing a medium-sized plant along with one of our premium planters.

  • For Medium Plants
  • Perfect for gift giving
  • Replaces our standard grower pot
  • Medium Plant and Premium Planter must be purchased at same time to qualify
  • Can not be used with large, XL or hanging pot specimens

Soluble Fertilizer

Great for indoor and outdoor potted plants, this fertilizer quickly dissolves in water, making fertilizing as quick and simple as possible. Just mix 1 teaspoon (scoop included) with 1 gallon of water, and water as normal. Makes 48 gallons.

Shop with Confidence
Our plants are covered by our 45 day guarantee.
We even send you a picture of your plants before they ship.

Scientific Name: Punica granatum ‘Salavatski’

Common Names: Salavatski Pomegranate, Russian Pomegranate

Overview: The Salavatski Pomegranate, also known as the Russian Pomegranate, is a highly prized variety celebrated for its remarkable cold hardiness and delicious fruit. Originating from Russia, this robust cultivar is well-suited for a range of climates, particularly thriving in regions where other pomegranates may struggle.

This pomegranate tree reaches a moderate height of 6-8 feet, making it an excellent choice for both garden landscapes and container gardening. The Salavatski showcases glossy, deep green leaves that provide a lush backdrop for the striking, orange-red flowers that bloom in summer. These blossoms are not only visually appealing but also attract pollinators to your garden.

The fruit of the Salavatski Pomegranate is a particular delight. The large, bright red pomegranates have a sweet-tart flavor, perfect for fresh eating, juices, and culinary uses.

 

Recently Shipped Salavatski Pomegranate Tree

Additional information

Pot Size

,

Why others chose the Salavatski Pomegranate Tree

There are no client reviews yet.