Videos

Philodendron ‘Summer Glory’

Arrives in 3 - 7 days.
Ships February 23rd - March 1st.
  • Grower
  • Selva
  • Meseta
  • Viento
  • Nube

This product is not California Certified.

$ 38.00
You may like to add:

3-in-1 Moisture Meter

Take the guesswork out of watering and light. Quickly and easily determine your plants water and light levels, along with pH value.

  • No batteries required
  • Easy to read moisture, light, and pH levels with large dial.
  • Perfect for Indoor or Outdoor Plants.
  • How to Use: Simply insert moisture meter 3-4 inches into the soil, toggle switch to test moisture, light, or pH level you would like to measure.
  • Designed only for testing soil. Please be sure to not touch stone or hard rock soil.
  • ***Please note that pH test value cannot be applied to any other liquid than water.

Natural Root Stimulant

Natural probiotics, organics, and moisture control gel boost root growth. Invigorates existing plants, reduces transplant shock and accelerates establishment of new plants. This all natural product will not burn roots.

When Transplanting: Apply between new soil and plant so stimulant touches root ball.

For Existing Plants: Apply stimulant 2-3 inches below top of soil.

Use the proper amount for each pot size:
6″ Pot: ½ Pack
8-10″ Pot: 1 Pack
12-14″ pot: 2 Packs

Organic Indoor Soil Mix

Watch your indoor plants flourish with PlantVine’s Organic Indoor Soil. This is our best all-purpose mix for the demanding requirements of indoor potted plants. The perfect combination of quality ingredients provides the ideal amount of water retention, drainage and aeration for a wide variety of interior plants. This is an all natural product containing no artificial fertilizers or chemicals. Each bag contains 128 oz of soil.

Repotting:
6” pot into an 8-10” planter: About 1.5 bags
8-10” pot into a 12-14” planter: About 3 bags

Soluble Fertilizer

Great for indoor and outdoor potted plants, this fertilizer quickly dissolves in water, making fertilizing as quick and simple as possible. Just mix 1 teaspoon (scoop included) with 1 gallon of water, and water as normal. Makes 48 gallons.

Shop with Confidence
Our plants are covered by our 45 day guarantee.
We even send you a picture of your plants before they ship.

Scientific Name: Philodendron gloriosum  ‘Summer Glory’

Common Names: Summer Glory Philodendron

Overview: Philodendron ‘Summer Glory’ is a tropical beauty native to the rainforests of Central and South America. As a climber, it features large, lobed, green leaves that possess an exquisite glossy finish. Noteworthy for its resilience, this variety can thrive in a range of indoor conditions, though it prefers bright, indirect sunlight and high humidity for optimal growth. The plant is called ‘Summer Glory’ due to the lush, vibrant foliage it produces, which gives an impression of eternal summer. With its stunning foliage and easy care, Philodendron ‘Summer Glory’ makes a dramatic addition to any indoor plant collection, offering a slice of the tropical rainforest right in your home.

Recently Shipped Philodendron 'Summer Glory'

Additional information

Pot Size

, ,

Why others chose the Philodendron ‘Summer Glory’

Gorgeous Plant!

Adding to my collection of plants babies