Philodendron atabapoense

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable. Make a special request here

Shop with Confidence
Our plants are covered by our 45 day guarantee.
We even send you a picture of your plants before they ship.

Scientific Name: Philodendron atabapoense

Common Names: Big Philo

Overview: Philodendron atabapoense is a breathtaking houseplant known for its dramatic, elongated foliage. This rare philodendron variety sports large, matte-green leaves that arch gracefully downward, creating a unique, striking aesthetic. Mature leaves can reach several feet in length, exhibiting a narrow, spear-like shape with an intense ridged texture. The plant’s rustic look and verdant color make it a fantastic addition to any indoor or outdoor space, lending an exotic, tropical feel. Philodendron atabapoense prefers a warm, humid environment with bright, indirect light and well-draining soil. It’s an ideal choice for plant enthusiasts seeking a low-maintenance plant with a big visual impact.

Recently Shipped Philodendron atabapoense

Additional information

Pot Size

Why others chose the Philodendron atabapoense

There are no client reviews yet.