Jackfruit Tree

Arrives in 3 - 7 days.
Ships April 19th - April 26th.

Select Pot

Lipsum lipsum lipsum lipsum lipsum lipsum lipsum lipsum lipsum lipsum lipsum lipsum lipsum lipsum lipsum lipsum lipsum lipsum lipsum lipsum lipsum.

  • Grower
    Ships in our standard grower pot which includes drainage holes at the bottom.
  • Selva
                                                                                                                                                                    

    12 inches wide. Made with recycled plastic and natural materials. Weather resistant, insulating, frost resistant, chip and crack resistant. Includes plug and saucer.

  • Viento
                                                                                                                                                                    

    12 inches wide. Made with recycled plastic and natural materials. Weather resistant, insulating, frost resistant, chip and crack resistant. Does not include a drainage hole.

This product is not California Certified.

$ 88.00 Or pay in 4 Interest Free Payments ?
You may like to add:

Natural Root Stimulant

Natural probiotics, organics, and moisture control gel boost root growth. Invigorates existing plants, reduces transplant shock and accelerates establishment of new plants. This all natural product will not burn roots.

When Transplanting: Apply between new soil and plant so stimulant touches root ball.

For Existing Plants: Apply stimulant 2-3 inches below top of soil.

Use the proper amount for each pot size:
6″ Pot: ½ Pack
8-10″ Pot: 1 Pack
12-14″ pot: 2 Packs

Organic Outdoor Potting Mix

PlantVine’s Organic Outdoor Potting Soil is time-tested and proven to help your outdoor potted plants thrive. This is our best all-purpose mix, and a smart choice for a wide variety of outdoor plants, flowers and vegetables. The all natural ingredients are specially blended to provide excellent long term drainage, high air porosity and good water holding capability. This mix contains no artificial fertilizers or chemicals. Each bag contains 128 oz of soil.

Repotting:
6” pot into an 8-10” planter: About 1.5 bags
8-10” pot into a 12-14” planter: About 3 bags

Soluble Fertilizer

Great for indoor and outdoor potted plants, this fertilizer quickly dissolves in water, making fertilizing as quick and simple as possible. Just mix 1 teaspoon (scoop included) with 1 gallon of water, and water as normal. Makes 48 gallons.

Shop with Confidence
Our plants are covered by our 45 day guarantee.
We even send you a picture of your plants before they ship.

Scientific Name: Artocarpus heterophyllus

Common Names: Jackfruit Tree, Jak Fig, Mung Dung

Overview: The Artocarpus heterophyllus, commonly known as the Jackfruit tree, is a tropical delight renowned for its immense size, delicious fruit, and ornamental presence. Originating from the rainforests of South and Southeast Asia, this majestic tree boasts large, glossy, dark green leaves and a dense canopy that provides ample shade. The Jackfruit itself is a marvel, with its spiky exterior hiding sweet, aromatic flesh prized for its unique flavor and versatility in culinary endeavors.

Thriving in warm, humid climates, this tree prefers well-draining soil and plenty of sunlight. Regular watering and occasional fertilization support healthy growth, while pruning helps maintain its shape and size. With its striking appearance and delectable harvest, the Artocarpus heterophyllus tree serves as both a captivating focal point in any landscape and a source of delectable fruit for years to come.

Additional information

Pot Size

Why others chose the Jackfruit Tree

There are no client reviews yet.