Eugenia Spiral Topiary

Arrives in 3 - 7 days.
Ships May 24th - May 31st.

Select Pot

  • Grower
    Ships in our standard grower pot which includes drainage holes at the bottom.
  • Selva
                                                                                                                                                                    

    16 inches wide. Made with recycled plastic and natural materials. Weather resistant, insulating, frost resistant, chip and crack resistant. Includes plug and saucer.

This product is not California Certified.

$ 224.00
You may like to add:

Natural Root Stimulant

Natural probiotics, organics, and moisture control gel boost root growth. Invigorates existing plants, reduces transplant shock and accelerates establishment of new plants. This all natural product will not burn roots.

When Transplanting: Apply between new soil and plant so stimulant touches root ball.

For Existing Plants: Apply stimulant 2-3 inches below top of soil.

Use the proper amount for each pot size:
6″ Pot: ½ Pack
8-10″ Pot: 1 Pack
12-14″ pot: 2 Packs

Organic Indoor Soil Mix

Watch your indoor plants flourish with PlantVine’s Organic Indoor Soil. This is our best all-purpose mix for the demanding requirements of indoor potted plants. The perfect combination of quality ingredients provides the ideal amount of water retention, drainage and aeration for a wide variety of interior plants. This is an all natural product containing no artificial fertilizers or chemicals. Each bag contains 128 oz of soil.

Repotting:
6” pot into an 8-10” planter: About 1.5 bags
8-10” pot into a 12-14” planter: About 3 bags

Soluble Fertilizer

Great for indoor and outdoor potted plants, this fertilizer quickly dissolves in water, making fertilizing as quick and simple as possible. Just mix 1 teaspoon (scoop included) with 1 gallon of water, and water as normal. Makes 48 gallons.

Shop with Confidence
Our plants are covered by our 45 day guarantee.
We even send you a picture of your plants before they ship.

Scientific Name: Syzygium paniculatum ‘Globulus’

Common Names: Eugenia Globulus (Spiral Topiary), Lilly Pilly

Overview: The Syzygium paniculatum ‘Globulus’ is a compact and attractive evergreen shrub that adds a touch of elegance to any garden or indoor space. Originating from Australia, this variety features glossy, dark green leaves and dense, round foliage, making it ideal for hedges, borders, or container planting. Its new growth emerges in a striking bronze color before maturing to green, adding visual interest throughout the year. In spring to summer, small, fluffy white flowers bloom, followed by edible, round, purplish-red berries, which are a favorite among birds. With a moderate growth rate and a height of up to 6 feet, this versatile plant thrives in full sun to partial shade and well-drained soil.

Category:

Recently Shipped Eugenia Spiral Topiary

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Why others chose the Eugenia Spiral Topiary

There are no client reviews yet.