Dracaena fragrans ‘Golden Heart’

Arrives in 3 - 7 days.
Ships May 24th - May 31st.

Select Pot

  • Grower
    Ships in our standard grower pot which includes drainage holes at the bottom.
  • Selva
                                                                                                                                                                    

    12 inches wide. Made with recycled plastic and natural materials. Weather resistant, insulating, frost resistant, chip and crack resistant. Includes plug and saucer.

  • Viento
                                                                                                                                                                    

    12 inches wide. Made with recycled plastic and natural materials. Weather resistant, insulating, frost resistant, chip and crack resistant. Does not include a drainage hole.

This product is not California Certified.

$ 62.00
You may like to add:

Natural Root Stimulant

Natural probiotics, organics, and moisture control gel boost root growth. Invigorates existing plants, reduces transplant shock and accelerates establishment of new plants. This all natural product will not burn roots.

When Transplanting: Apply between new soil and plant so stimulant touches root ball.

For Existing Plants: Apply stimulant 2-3 inches below top of soil.

Use the proper amount for each pot size:
6″ Pot: ½ Pack
8-10″ Pot: 1 Pack
12-14″ pot: 2 Packs

Organic Indoor Soil Mix

Watch your indoor plants flourish with PlantVine’s Organic Indoor Soil. This is our best all-purpose mix for the demanding requirements of indoor potted plants. The perfect combination of quality ingredients provides the ideal amount of water retention, drainage and aeration for a wide variety of interior plants. This is an all natural product containing no artificial fertilizers or chemicals. Each bag contains 128 oz of soil.

Repotting:
6” pot into an 8-10” planter: About 1.5 bags
8-10” pot into a 12-14” planter: About 3 bags

Soluble Fertilizer

Great for indoor and outdoor potted plants, this fertilizer quickly dissolves in water, making fertilizing as quick and simple as possible. Just mix 1 teaspoon (scoop included) with 1 gallon of water, and water as normal. Makes 48 gallons.

Shop with Confidence
Our plants are covered by our 45 day guarantee.
We even send you a picture of your plants before they ship.

Scientific Name: Dracaena fragrans ‘Golden Heart’

Common Names: Golden Heart Cane Plant

Overview: Dracaena fragrans ‘Golden Heart’ features rich, emerald green leaves that gracefully arch outward, each leaf is strikingly highlighted by a broad central stripe of creamy gold, creating a stunning contrast that can enliven any room. Standing at an adaptable medium height, the ‘Golden Heart’ is an easy-care hero; it thrives in indirect light and requires minimal watering, making it the perfect addition for both seasoned plant enthusiasts and green-thumbed novices alike. Its upright form and bold foliage provide a sculptural element to interior designs, whether placed in a cozy corner or featured prominently as a natural centerpiece.

Category:

Recently Shipped Dracaena fragrans 'Golden Heart'

Why others chose the Dracaena fragrans ‘Golden Heart’

There are no client reviews yet.