Key Lime Citrus Tree

Scientific Name: Citrus aurantiifolia ‘Key Lime’

Common Names: Key Lime, Mexican Lime, West Indian Lime

Overview: The Citrus Aurantiifolia is the perfect plant for your home. You can grow these plants in whichever container you like. These plants can surely flourish if you live in an area with a temperate climate. The lush green-leaved and white and pink blossoms can be the perfect aesthetic for your home. You can grow these plants, enjoy the fruits of your labor, and make delicious Key lime pie. 

  • Cannot Ship to CA & AZ.

Read more