Reverse Variegated Spider Plant

$20.00$59.00

Scientific Name: Chlorophytum comosum ‘Reverse Variegatum’

Common Names: Reverse Variegated Spider Plant, Airplane Plant

Overview: Many people have grown the Spider plants in their homes for several years. It is a fast-growing plant that has arching leaves. These plants can make for great decoration pieces, and there are several ways you can repot them and put them around the house. The Reverse Variegatum cultivar of the spider plant is characterized by its long, blade like green leaves that blend to yellow toward the edges.

The airplane plant is a great option if you just started gardening. It will not require much care and still give you the best results. Moreover, its air purifying features are a great addition to your home, especially if you live in an area with a lot of pollution. Make sure they get adequate sunlight and water, and you are good to go. A little care can go a long way. As long as you follow the right care guidelines, your plants will be in good hands. 

Read more