Anthurium vittarifolium

Ships in 1-2 Business Days
2-Day Shipping Available
Ships June 28th - July 5th.

Select Pot

  • Grower
    Ships in our standard grower pot which includes drainage holes at the bottom.
  • Selva
                                                                                                                                                                    

    8 inches wide. Made with recycled plastic and natural materials. Weather resistant, insulating, frost resistant, chip and crack resistant. Includes plug and saucer.

  • Meseta
                                                                                                                                                                    

    6.5 inches wide. Made with recycled plastic and natural materials. Weather resistant, insulating, frost resistant, chip and crack resistant. Includes plug and saucer.

  • Viento
                                                                                                                                                                    

    12 inches wide. Made with recycled plastic and natural materials. Weather resistant, insulating, frost resistant, chip and crack resistant. Does not include a drainage hole.

  • Nube
                                                                                                                                                                    

    6.5 inches wide. Made with recycled plastic and natural materials. Weather resistant, insulating, frost resistant, chip and crack resistant. Does not include a drainage hole.

This product is not California Certified.

$ 56.00
You may like to add:

Natural Root Stimulant

Natural probiotics, organics, and moisture control gel boost root growth. Invigorates existing plants, reduces transplant shock and accelerates establishment of new plants. This all natural product will not burn roots.

When Transplanting: Apply between new soil and plant so stimulant touches root ball.

For Existing Plants: Apply stimulant 2-3 inches below top of soil.

Use the proper amount for each pot size:
6″ Pot: ½ Pack
8-10″ Pot: 1 Pack
12-14″ pot: 2 Packs

Organic Indoor Soil Mix

Watch your indoor plants flourish with PlantVine’s Organic Indoor Soil. This is our best all-purpose mix for the demanding requirements of indoor potted plants. The perfect combination of quality ingredients provides the ideal amount of water retention, drainage and aeration for a wide variety of interior plants. This is an all natural product containing no artificial fertilizers or chemicals. Each bag contains 128 oz of soil.

Repotting:
6” pot into an 8-10” planter: About 1.5 bags
8-10” pot into a 12-14” planter: About 3 bags

Pot it for me

Have your plant delivered pre-potted when purchasing a medium-sized plant along with one of our premium planters.

  • For Medium Plants
  • Perfect for gift giving
  • Replaces our standard grower pot
  • Medium Plant and Premium Planter must be purchased at same time to qualify
  • Can not be used with large, XL or hanging pot specimens

Soluble Fertilizer

Great for indoor and outdoor potted plants, this fertilizer quickly dissolves in water, making fertilizing as quick and simple as possible. Just mix 1 teaspoon (scoop included) with 1 gallon of water, and water as normal. Makes 48 gallons.

Shop with Confidence
Our plants are covered by our 45 day guarantee.
We even send you a picture of your plants before they ship.

Scientific Name: Anthurium vittarifolium

Common Names: Strap-leaf Anthurium

Overview: The Anthurium vittarifolium, also known as the Strap Leaf Anthurium, is a rare and exotic gem that stands out in any plant collection. Native to the tropical rainforests of South America, this striking species boasts long, pendulous leaves that can grow several feet in length, presenting a mesmerizing display of greenery. The leaves are characterized by their glossy texture and pronounced, light-green veins, creating a striking contrast against the darker green backdrop. This epiphytic plant thrives in warm, humid conditions, mimicking its natural habitat, making it an ideal addition to indoor terrariums or greenhouses where it can receive bright, indirect light. With proper care, including regular watering to keep the soil consistently moist and high humidity levels, the Anthurium vittarifolium will reward you with its unique beauty and growth.

Recently Shipped Anthurium vittarifolium

Additional information

Pot Size

Why others chose the Anthurium vittarifolium

There are no client reviews yet.