Anthurium Bakeri

(1 customer review)
Arrives in 3 - 7 days.
Ships April 26th - May 3rd.

Select Pot

  • Grower
    Ships in our standard grower pot which includes drainage holes at the bottom.
  • Selva
                                                                                                                                                                    

    8 inches wide. Made with recycled plastic and natural materials. Weather resistant, insulating, frost resistant, chip and crack resistant. Includes plug and saucer.

  • Meseta
                                                                                                                                                                    

    6.5 inches wide. Made with recycled plastic and natural materials. Weather resistant, insulating, frost resistant, chip and crack resistant. Includes plug and saucer.

  • Viento
                                                                                                                                                                    

    12 inches wide. Made with recycled plastic and natural materials. Weather resistant, insulating, frost resistant, chip and crack resistant. Does not include a drainage hole.

  • Nube
                                                                                                                                                                    

    6.5 inches wide. Made with recycled plastic and natural materials. Weather resistant, insulating, frost resistant, chip and crack resistant. Does not include a drainage hole.

$ 50.00
Buy ANY 2 Plants, Get $8 off*
You may like to add:

Natural Root Stimulant

Natural probiotics, organics, and moisture control gel boost root growth. Invigorates existing plants, reduces transplant shock and accelerates establishment of new plants. This all natural product will not burn roots.

When Transplanting: Apply between new soil and plant so stimulant touches root ball.

For Existing Plants: Apply stimulant 2-3 inches below top of soil.

Use the proper amount for each pot size:
6″ Pot: ½ Pack
8-10″ Pot: 1 Pack
12-14″ pot: 2 Packs

Organic Indoor Soil Mix

Watch your indoor plants flourish with PlantVine’s Organic Indoor Soil. This is our best all-purpose mix for the demanding requirements of indoor potted plants. The perfect combination of quality ingredients provides the ideal amount of water retention, drainage and aeration for a wide variety of interior plants. This is an all natural product containing no artificial fertilizers or chemicals. Each bag contains 128 oz of soil.

Repotting:
6” pot into an 8-10” planter: About 1.5 bags
8-10” pot into a 12-14” planter: About 3 bags

Pot it for me

Have your plant delivered pre-potted when purchasing a medium-sized plant along with one of our premium planters.

  • For Medium Plants
  • Perfect for gift giving
  • Replaces our standard grower pot
  • Medium Plant and Premium Planter must be purchased at same time to qualify
  • Can not be used with large, XL or hanging pot specimens

Soluble Fertilizer

Great for indoor and outdoor potted plants, this fertilizer quickly dissolves in water, making fertilizing as quick and simple as possible. Just mix 1 teaspoon (scoop included) with 1 gallon of water, and water as normal. Makes 48 gallons.

Shop with Confidence
Our plants are covered by our 45 day guarantee.
We even send you a picture of your plants before they ship.

Scientific Name: Anthurium bakeri

Common Names: Baker’s Anthurium, Strap-leaf Anthurium

Overview: The Anthurium bakeri is a captivating and relatively rare houseplant, prized for its distinctive, elongated, and glossy green leaves. Native to the tropical rainforests of Central and South America, this epiphytic plant is part of the renowned Anthurium family, known for its unique foliage and ornamental appeal.

Anthurium bakeri grows in a rosette pattern and can reach up to 2-3 feet in length, making it an impressive display for hanging baskets or high shelves where its trailing leaves can elegantly cascade. The leaves are narrow and leathery, with prominent veining, and they develop a deep, rich green hue as they mature.

Recently Shipped Anthurium Bakeri

1 review for Anthurium Bakeri

  1. Karl H. (verified owner)

    Nice plant

Load More

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Why others chose the Anthurium Bakeri

There are no client reviews yet.