Amydrium zippelianum

Scientific Name: Amydrium Zippelianum

Common Names: Zippy Plant

Overview: Amydrium zippelianum is a rare and stunning plant species that is native to Southeast Asia. This plant features large, glossy, heart-shaped leaves that can grow up to 2 feet in length. The leaves are a deep green color and have a unique, almost metallic sheen that adds to their beauty. Amydrium zippelianum is a climbing plant that can be trained to grow up a support or allowed to trail from a hanging basket. It prefers bright, indirect light and consistently moist soil, and can benefit from regular fertilization during the growing season.

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable. Make a special request here

Shop with Confidence
Our plants are covered by our 45 day guarantee.
We even send you a picture of your plants before they ship.

Recently Shipped Amydrium zippelianum

Additional information

Pot Size

Why others chose the Amydrium zippelianum

There are no client reviews yet.