Skip to Main Content Skip to Search Skip to Footer Goto Accessibility Statement Page
Large
Ficus altissima ‘Neon’, Council Tree

This item ships in a grower pot.

ficus sri lanka
Ficus ‘Sri Lanka’

This item ships in a grower pot.

ficus umbelleta
Ficus Umbellata

Scientific Name: Ficus Umbellata 

Common Names: Umbrella Tree Fig 

Overview: The Ficus umbellata is easy to maintain and is a favorite of specialty growers. It is a quick-growing plant and can be an ornamental addition to your home and house plant collection. 

You can place them in living rooms or around your office for an aesthetic upgrade. You can also find a variety of colors and leaf shapes that can definitely appeal to the aesthetic of your home. If you are a plant enthusiast, it is important for you to learn how to take care of it and make sure that you support its growth. Learn with us how best to take care of your Ficus umbellata. 

During the month of June, PlantVine will be donating $10 from the sale of each of these trees to
non-profits supporting LGBTQ+ equality. Learn more here: https://www.plantvine.com/2022/05/27/plantvine-announces-fundraising-efforts-for-national-lgbtq-month/

scott webb 10xxt2inn90 unsplash
A Step by Step Guide to Ficus Propagation!

The ultimate easy guide to propagating Ficus plant. Learn the most efficient ways to grow your Ficus collection....

ficus tineke
Ficus elastica (or Indian Rubber Plant) Care Guide

Ficus elastica or India rubber plant is noted for its thick, leathery dark green leaves that add an exotic look wherever you place them. Young plants start off small.....

ficus audrey
Ficus ‘Audrey’ (or Bengal Fig) Care Guide

Ficus 'Audrey' (Bengal Fig) boasts velvet like leaves with eye popping veins rare plant lover wet their plants. This harder to come by variety displays...

ficus danielle large
Ficus benjamina ‘Danielle’ (or Ficus Moclame) Care Guide

Ficus benjamina 'Danielle' (or Ficus Daniella) boasts glossy compact leaves that tend to sit more upright. Sometimes called the lollipop tree...

Medium
Ficus lyrata ‘Bambino’ (or Dwarf Fiddle Leaf Fig) Care Guide

Ficus Lyrata 'Bambino' (Dwarf Fiddle Leaf Fig) boasts glossy compact leaves that will make any fiddle leaf fig lover excited. This dwarf variety displays smaller, more compact foliage...

ficus alii braided
Ficus binnendijkii ‘Alii’ (or Long Leafed Weeping Fig) Care Guide

Ficus Binnendijkii ‘Alii’ (Long Leafed Weeping Fig) boasts glossy long leaves with a canopy reminiscent of a willow tree. A newer culitvar...

ficus variegated large braid
Ficus Benjamina Variegata (or Variegated Weeping Fig) Care Guide

Ficus Benjamina 'Variegata' (Variegated Weeping Fig) boasts glossy variegated leaves with a rounded canopy to make any variegated plant lovers heart swoon.

ficus benji weeping fig
Ficus Benjamina (or Weeping Fig) Care Guide

Ficus Benjamina (Weeping Fig) boasts glossy leaves and a rounded canopy that brings the look of an outdoor tree indoors. Just a bit finicky, you may need to adjust their care from time to time.

Foliage
Ficus elastica ‘Green’, Indian Rubber Plant

ficus decora compacta
Ficus Elastica Decora ‘Compacta’, Indian Rubber Plant

ficus triangularis
Ficus Triangularis Variegata

variegated ficus benjamina braid
Ficus benjamina ‘Variegata’

Scientific Name: Ficus Benjamina 'Variegata'

Common Names: Variegated Ficus, Variegated Weeping Fig, Variegated Benjamin Fig

Overview: The variegated cultivar of the Ficus benjamina is a popular choice for fig aficionados because of its  ornately colored leaves. The Variegated Benjamin has all the characteristics that make it an ideal house plant, such as as a full canopy and a hardy nature. Even indoors, this tree can grow to be over 10-feet tall and and brings a a unique personality to any space. The  weeping fig is relatively easy to care for and just requires plenty of bright, indirect sunlight and moderate watering.

ficus bambino
Ficus lyrata ‘Bambino’, Dwarf Fiddle Leaf Fig

This item ships in a grower pot. Click here for care instructions.

fiddle leaf fig window sill
Ficus Lyrata, Fiddle Leaf Fig Care

We’re betting you’ve actually seen a Fiddle Leaf in friends’ homes, in malls – all over. In fact, if you’ve watched any interior design shows lately, you may have seen them featured in an episode or two. Read on, and you’ll learn everything you need to know to properly care for your Fiddle Leaf, indoors or out.

ficus altissima
Ficus altissima, Council Tree

This item ships in a grower pot.

ficus danielle large
Ficus benjamina ‘Danielle’

Scientific Name: Ficus Benjamina 'Danielle,' Ficus moclame

Common Names: Daniella Ficus, Danielle Weeping Fig, Lollipop tree

Overview: The 'Daniella cultivar of the Ficus benjamina is characterized by its glossy compact leaves that tend to sit more upright than the benjamina. Sometimes called the lollipop tree, you can see why this uniquely shaped ficus has all the characteristics that make it an ideal house plant, such as as a full canopy and a hardy nature. Even indoors, this tree can grow to be over 10-feet tall and and brings a a unique personality to any space. The  weeping fig is relatively easy to care for and just requires plenty of bright, indirect sunlight and moderate watering.

Medium
Ficus ‘Audrey’, Bengal Fig

This item ships in a grower pot. Click here for care instructions.